Nous suivre Facebook Nous suivre Twitter Nous suivre Twitter

Line up 2014

Jeudi 1er Mai

13:30 GIANT HORO @ GRAND PLACE  *** Evénement gratuit *** avec Ensemble of Folk Songs and Dances from AlbaniaBulgarian Folkdance from Shiroka Lukka

Salle HLB 20:00  GEORGE DALARAS

Vino Zirkus 19:15  & 23:00  FILDISI REMBETIKO & FANOURIS TRIKILIS PROJECT

Vendredi 2 Mai

Salle HLB 20:00 SELDA BAGCAN 22:45  MAHALA RAI BANDA ft JONY ILIEV

Hall Horta 19:00 ANTWERP GIPSY SKA ORKESTRA 21:45  KOLEKTIF ISTANBUL 23:45 BALKAN TRAFIK ORKESTRA SEVEN 01:15  KAL 02:45  AMBRASSBAND

Salle M 18:15   GRIGORE LESE 21:00 JONIANET & SAZE

Rembetiko Kafe 20:30 & 22:30 & 00:00 FANOURIS TRIKILIS REMBETIKO PROJECT

Istanbul Meyhane 18:45 & 21:00 & 23:00 & 01:00 PINAR TURKER & FASL-I-CHAHANE

Vino Zirkus 18:00 & 23:45  ODESSALAVIE 19:30  BULGARIAN FOLKDANCE FROM SHIROKA LUKKA 21:45  ENSEMBLE OF FOLK SONGS AND DANCES FROM ALBANIA 01:00 DJ CLICK ft TZIGANIADA

Balkan Bazaar 18:30 ENSEMBLE OF FOLK SONGS AND DANCES FROM ALBANIA 23:00  BULGARIAN FOLKDANCE FROM SHIROKA LUKKA

Caravane Art Rom de Tania Magy

Samedi 3 Mai

HLB 14:45 BULGARIAN FOLKDANCE FROM SHIROKA LUKKA 16:15 ENSEMBLE OF FOLK SONGS AND DANCES FROM ALBANIA 21:30  FEMMES DES BALKANS ”100% BALKAN TRAFIK PROJECT” ft AMIRA, BILJA KRSTIC, TAMARA OBROVAC, BOJAN Z, NENAD VASILIC & more 00:30 ESMA REDZEPOVA & AMAZING ROMA FROM MACEDONIA

Studio 16:00 DEBAT: « Roma Music and the Roma Image: an unfair match? » avec Biser Alekov, Ioana Szeman et Dragan Ristic

Hall Horta 14:30 WORKSHOP Iso-polyphonie albanaise avec Jonianet (AL) (> Salle des Banquets) 18:30 CACI VORBA 20:45  SHUTKA ROMA RAP 23:30 DAKHABRAKHA 01:30 IMAM BAILDI 02:45 KRISTIJAN AZIROVIC ORKESTAR

Salle M 17:00  BISTRITSA BABI 20:00 BALAROM TRIO + guest NEDYALKO NEDYALKOV 22:30 FELIX LAJKO – ANTAL BRASNYO DUO

Rembetiko Kafé 18:45 & 21:00 & 23:00 FANOURIS TRIKILIS REMBETIKO PROJECT

Istanbul Meyhane 17:45 & 19:45 & 22:15 & 00:00 PINAR TURKER & FASL-I-CHAHANE

Vino Zirkus 17:45 & 22:45 ODESSALAVIE 19:30 ENSEMBLE OF FOLK SONGS AND DANCES FROM ALBANIA 20:45 BULGARIAN FOLKDANCE FROM SHIROKA LUKKA 23:45 JONIANET & SAZE 01:45  DJ CLICK ft TZIGANIADA

Balkan Bazaar 19:15 BULGARIAN FOLKDANCE FROM SHIROKA LUKKA 22:00 ENSEMBLE OF FOLK SONGS AND DANCES FROM ALBANIA 23:30 BULGARIAN FOLKDANCE FROM SHIROKA LUKKA

Caravane Art Rom de Tania Magy

Dimanche 4 Mai

BALKAN TRAFIK ROMANIAN FILM DAY

Studio 14:00 Masterclass Romanian Cinema avec Dominique Nasta 17:00 Film: Liviu’s Dream de Corneliu Porumboiu Fumoir 16:00 Book Launch Contemporary Romanian Cinema: The History of an Unexpected Miracle de Dominique Nasta Salle M 18:00 Screen talk with film director Corneliu Porumboiu 19:30 Première of Metabolism by Corneliu Porumboiu    

=> SPECIAL BALKAN TRAFIK PLAYLIST @ POINT CULTURE ULB


Share on Facebook15Tweet about this on TwitterEmail to someone

© 2018 - Balkan Trafik - 1001 Valises
Original Design by Bows - 2018 Design by Ciadesign